Gravesend CC - Time Trial Series - 2018 email sharky_ward@btinternet.com
History 1462
If stopped by the level crossing on the way out, return to start for a restart. Please take all litter home Strict Maximums >> 20 20 25 30 35 30 30 25 << Max Riders
Road Bikes
Dates Cancelled 11:00 18:30 18:30 Cancelled 18:45 19:00 Cancelled Cancelled 19:15 Cancelled 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 19:15 Cancelled 19:00 19:00 18:45 18:45 18:45
Sun Sun Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Tue Fastest five rides        
10 Mile TT's Club Best 2017 Best 2018 Week's Gains 18 Mar 25 Mar 03 Apr 10 Apr 17 Apr 24 Apr 01 May 08 May 15 May 22 May 29 May 05 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 26 Jun 03 Jul 10 Jul 17 Jul 24 Jul 31 Jul 07 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Aug Name No Avg 5 fastest Avg MPH Fastest MPH 1 2 3 4 5
1 Mark Baker Abellio SFA CC 21:30 21:25 00:00     22:30 22:15           21:25   22:01         21:44 21:29     21:42     21:59 Mark Baker 8 21:40 27.7 28.0 21:25 21:29 21:42 21:44 21:59
2 Martin Jessup Gravesend CC 21:32 21:35 00:04             22:33         22:02     21:58 21:46 21:39           22:05 21:35 Martin Jessup 7 21:48 27.5 27.8 21:35 21:39 21:46 21:58 22:02
3 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC #N/A 21:36 -21:36                                               21:36 Alex Pearson 1 #NUM! #NUM! 27.8 21:36 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
4 Martin Jones Gemini BC #N/A 21:38 00:00                                             21:38   Martin Jones 1 #NUM! #NUM! 27.7 21:38 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
5 Anthony Bee Wigmore CC 22:13 22:04 00:00                                       23:07 23:40 22:06 22:04 22:06 Anthony Bee 5 22:37 26.5 27.2 22:04 22:06 22:06 23:07 23:40
6 Hugh Smith Woolwich CC #N/A 22:13 00:00                                             22:13 22:15 Hugh Smith 2 #NUM! #NUM! 27.0 22:13 22:15 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
7 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 22:49 22:22 00:00   23:50 23:27 23:10     22:30                         23:22 22:22       Neil Harrigan 6 22:58 26.1 26.8 22:22 22:30 23:10 23:22 23:27
8 Richard Jones Abellio SFA CC #N/A 22:30 00:00                                         23:20   22:30 22:42 Richard Jones 3 #NUM! #NUM! 26.7 22:30 22:42 23:20 #NUM! #NUM!
9 James Amy Medway Tri #N/A 22:34 00:00                   23:17       22:34 22:49   23:04               James Amy 4 #NUM! #NUM! 26.6 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:17 #NUM!
10 Dean Ratcliffe Medway Tri #N/A 22:39 00:00                       24:12 23:19 23:48 22:39 22:47 24:11 22:48       23:55     Dean Ratcliffe 8 23:04 26.0 26.5 22:39 22:47 22:48 23:19 23:48
11 Gary Grayland CC Bexley 27:04 22:42 00:00                                             22:42   Gary Grayland 1 #NUM! #NUM! 26.4 22:42 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
12 Lee Kingston Medway Velo 23:52 22:44 00:00     24:35 24:05                               25:37 24:12 22:54 22:44 23:10 Lee Kingston 7 23:25 25.6 26.4 22:44 22:54 23:10 24:05 24:12
13 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 22:49 22:49 00:00     23:24 23:00   23:39 23:25     22:49             23:21 23:06         23:00 23:04 Keith Walker 9 23:00 26.1 26.3 22:49 23:00 23:00 23:04 23:06
14 Sam Day CS Grupetto #N/A 22:56 00:00                                       22:56         Sam Day 1 #NUM! #NUM! 26.2 22:56 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
15 Nel Feakins Team OA #N/A 22:58 -22:58                                               22:58 Nel Feakins 1 #NUM! #NUM! 26.1 22:58 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
16 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC #N/A 23:06 00:00                   23:28   23:24 24:09 24:38 23:29         25:00 24:30 23:06     Matthew Robertson 8 23:31 25.5 26.0 23:06 23:24 23:28 23:29 24:09
17 Carl Shawcross Medway Tri #N/A 23:14 00:00                           23:37 23:14 23:40 23:50               Carl Shawcross 4 #NUM! #NUM! 25.8 23:14 23:37 23:40 23:50 #NUM!
18 David Churchill Direct Power 23:32 23:24 00:00             25:10     23:41             23:24 23:43   23:59 24:18       David Churchill 6 23:49 25.2 25.6 23:24 23:41 23:43 23:59 24:18
19 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC 22:35 23:25 00:00     23:48 23:27                     23:33 23:45 23:25 23:38             Rodney Smith 6 23:34 25.5 25.6 23:25 23:27 23:33 23:38 23:45
20 Mark Milsom Dartford #N/A 23:36 00:00                         23:36                       Mark Milsom 1 #NUM! #NUM! 25.4 23:36 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
21 Craig Ormiston VO2 Max #N/A 23:41 00:00                           24:39 23:55         24:22 23:41   24:31   Craig Ormiston 5 24:14 24.8 25.3 23:41 23:55 24:22 24:31 24:39
22 Ross Prielipp PRTZ CC 24:04 23:49 00:00     24:19       24:45           25:57   23:49                 24:09 Ross Prielipp 5 24:36 24.4 25.2 23:49 24:09 24:19 24:45 25:57
23 Malcolm Davies VC Elan 23:28 23:53 00:00       23:53                                         Malcolm Davies 1 #NUM! #NUM! 25.1 23:53 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
24 Robert Blair Gravesend CC #N/A 23:58 00:00                       25:06 24:26   24:02 24:25       23:58         Robert Blair 5 24:23 24.6 25.0 23:58 24:02 24:25 24:26 25:06
25 Paul Smith Velo Refined #N/A 24:01 00:00     24:01                                           Paul Smith 1 #NUM! #NUM! 25.0 24:01 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
26 James Hawkins BigFoot #N/A 24:05 00:00       24:05                                         James Hawkins 1 #NUM! #NUM! 24.9 24:05 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
27 Edward Moesli Loughborough Uni 25:33 24:08 00:00     24:08                                           Edward Moesli 1 #NUM! #NUM! 24.9 24:08 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
28 Tristan Hodges Medway Tri 23:51 24:09 00:00           26:40               24:09     24:34           24:26   Tristan Hodges 4 #NUM! #NUM! 24.8 24:09 24:26 24:34 26:40 #NUM!
29 Rob Kennison Medway Velo #N/A 24:10 00:00             24:10                                   Rob Kennison 1 #NUM! #NUM! 24.8 24:10 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
30 Chris Mayhew Gravesend CC #N/A 24:14 00:00                   25:43       24:14       25:01             Chris Mayhew 3 #NUM! #NUM! 24.8 24:14 25:01 25:43 #NUM! #NUM!
31 Rory Hopcraft Medway Tri #N/A 24:17 00:00                       24:17 26:54                       Rory Hopcraft 2 #NUM! #NUM! 24.7 24:17 26:54 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
32 Luke Milland Gemini BC #N/A 24:20 00:00                                             24:20   Luke Milland 1 #NUM! #NUM! 24.7 24:20 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
33 Mark O'Brien Medway Tri #N/A 24:20 00:00                       24:20 24:27                     Mark O'Brien 2 #NUM! #NUM! 24.7 24:20 24:27 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
34 Stephen Melia-Chamberlain Medway Velo #N/A 24:22 00:00           24:22                           26:39     24:23   Stephen Melia-Chamberlain 3 #NUM! #NUM! 24.6 24:22 24:23 26:39 #NUM! #NUM!
35 Harry Ives Woolwich CC #N/A 24:25 00:16                           24:41     25:19       24:58     24:25 Harry Ives 4 #NUM! #NUM! 24.6 24:25 24:41 24:58 25:19 #NUM!
36 Reg Smith Gravesend CC 24:07 24:32 00:00     26:51 25:42               24:57     25:31 24:32       25:22     24:58 24:56 Reg Smith 8 24:57 24.0 24.5 24:32 24:56 24:57 24:58 25:22
37 Steve Harrington Gravesend CC 25:17 24:33 00:00       26:35           24:33     24:45 24:35 24:54     25:59   25:18 25:17 24:47 25:02   Steve Harrington 10 24:43 24.3 24.4 24:33 24:35 24:45 24:47 24:54
38 Paul Fairman Abellio SFA CC 23:54 24:35 00:00             25:07                   24:44     24:35         Paul Fairman 3 #NUM! #NUM! 24.4 24:35 24:44 25:07 #NUM! #NUM!
39 Karl Murley Medway Tri #N/A 24:37 00:00                       24:37   25:14   25:03 25:31               Karl Murley 4 #NUM! #NUM! 24.4 24:37 25:03 25:14 25:31 #NUM!
40 Gary Birch VC Elan #N/A 24:39 00:00                             25:16 25:24       24:39         Gary Birch 3 #NUM! #NUM! 24.3 24:39 25:16 25:24 #NUM! #NUM!
41 Lee Willard CC Bexley #N/A 24:40 00:00                           25:10 24:44     24:55     25:49 24:40 25:20   Lee Willard 6 24:58 24.0 24.3 24:40 24:44 24:55 25:10 25:20
42 Chris Fry Medway Tri 25:26 24:41 00:00                               24:41                 Chris Fry 1 #NUM! #NUM! 24.3 24:41 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
43 C Kemp Medway Tri #N/A 24:45 00:00                                         24:45       C Kemp 1 #NUM! #NUM! 24.2 24:45 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
44 Mark Laing Medway Tri #N/A 24:47 00:00                         25:27                   24:47   Mark Laing 2 #NUM! #NUM! 24.2 24:47 25:27 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
45 Roger Turk Gravesend CC 25:19 24:49 00:00   28:22         28:37     25:52   26:25   25:55   26:15 25:55     26:27   26:06 24:49   Roger Turk 10 25:43 23.3 24.2 24:49 25:52 25:55 25:55 26:06
46 Mark Starbuck CC Bexley #N/A 25:00 00:00                                 25:51     25:47 25:19 25:00 25:31 25:33 Mark Starbuck 6 25:26 23.6 24.0 25:00 25:19 25:31 25:33 25:47
47 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 25:21 25:04 00:00     26:25 25:45           25:31   25:27 25:50 25:50 25:19 25:04   26:08     25:39 25:56 25:52   Gary Ricks 12 25:24 23.6 23.9 25:04 25:19 25:27 25:31 25:39
48 Karl Strugnell PRTZ CC #N/A 25:05 00:00             25:05                                   Karl Strugnell 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.9 25:05 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
49 David Bishop Wigmore CC 24:17 25:08 00:00                                 25:37           25:08   David Bishop 2 #NUM! #NUM! 23.9 25:08 25:37 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
50 Bob Wilson Gravesend CC 27:16 25:22 00:00   30:39   28:04                     26:46 27:16 26:28 26:04   25:47 25:22 25:41 25:25 25:53 Bob Wilson 11 25:38 23.4 23.7 25:22 25:25 25:41 25:47 25:53
51 Gary Richards Medway Tri #N/A 25:23 00:00                       25:23                         Gary Richards 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.6 25:23 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
52 Myles Brown 4F+ #N/A 25:23 00:00                       25:23                         Myles Brown 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.6 25:23 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
53 Tom Bailey PRTZ CC #N/A 25:30 00:00     25:30                                           Tom Bailey 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.5 25:30 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
54 Jack Wade Gravesend CC #N/A 25:36 00:00                                   25:36             Jack Wade 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.4 25:36 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
55 Mike Hawkins Velocity Multisport #N/A 25:36 00:00                           25:36     25:51               Mike Hawkins 2 #NUM! #NUM! 23.4 25:36 25:51 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
56 Steve Bushell Gravesend CC 27:05 25:55 00:00   26:57   25:55                                         Steve Bushell 2 #NUM! #NUM! 23.2 25:55 26:57 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
57 Andy Pole Medway Tri #N/A 26:01 -26:01                                               26:01 Andy Pole 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.1 26:01 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
58 Steve Mitchell Medway Tri #N/A 26:02 00:00                                       26:13 26:02       Steve Mitchell 2 #NUM! #NUM! 23.0 26:02 26:13 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
59 Mark Bryant Medway Tri #N/A 26:06 00:00                         26:06                       Mark Bryant 1 #NUM! #NUM! 23.0 26:06 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
60 Robin Kay Gravesend CC #N/A 26:09 00:00   26:09                                             Robin Kay 1 #NUM! #NUM! 22.9 26:09 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
61 Luke Harrington Gravesend CC 26:07 26:13 00:00           28:13       26:29     28:11                 26:13     Luke Harrington 4 #NUM! #NUM! 22.9 26:13 26:29 28:11 28:13 #NUM!
62 Andrew Beswetherick Catford CC 27:04 26:19 00:00             28:37             26:33 26:19   26:50           26:50   Andrew Beswetherick 5 27:02 22.2 22.8 26:19 26:33 26:50 26:50 28:37
63 David Farrell Woolwich CC #N/A 26:22 00:00                       26:22                         David Farrell 1 #NUM! #NUM! 22.8 26:22 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
64 Nick Howlett Wigmore CC 27:31 26:22 00:00                       26:22         27:09               Nick Howlett 2 #NUM! #NUM! 22.8 26:22 27:09 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
65 Richard Masters Wigmore CC #N/A 26:28 00:00                                 26:28               Richard Masters 1 #NUM! #NUM! 22.7 26:28 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
66 Lee Howes Medway Tri #N/A 26:28 00:00                             26:28                   Lee Howes 1 #NUM! #NUM! 22.7 26:28 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
67 Jenny Wallace Medway Tri #N/A 26:30 00:00                               26:30                 Jenny Wallace 1 #NUM! #NUM! 22.6 26:30 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
68 Jon Ives Woolwich CC #N/A 26:44 00:27                                 27:11       28:05     26:44 Jon Ives 3 #NUM! #NUM! 22.4 26:44 27:11 28:05 #NUM! #NUM!
69 James Smith Gravesend CC 27:58 27:05 00:00       28:44           27:48     27:39       27:06         27:05     James Smith 5 27:40 21.7 22.2 27:05 27:06 27:39 27:48 28:44
70 Kate Savage Gravesend CC 27:26 27:05 00:00   29:47 29:32 29:03   31:21           29:10 29:12   28:43   29:09 27:53   28:21 27:39 27:05 27:37 27:24 Kate Savage 14 27:32 21.8 22.2 27:05 27:24 27:37 27:39 27:53
71 Jo Havenden Medway Tri #N/A 27:19 00:00                       27:19                         Jo Havenden 1 #NUM! #NUM! 22.0 27:19 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
72 Dave Barnes Gravesend CC 26:39 27:23 00:00   31:44   28:25           27:31   27:23     30:56 27:38   28:02   28:03 31:33       Dave Barnes 9 27:43 21.6 21.9 27:23 27:31 27:38 28:02 28:03
73 Edward Crocker Gravesend CC #N/A 27:25 00:00           32:15                 27:58             27:25     Edward Crocker 3 #NUM! #NUM! 21.9 27:25 27:58 32:15 #NUM! #NUM!
74 Lance Odendael Gravesend CC 35:39 27:26 00:00   27:26                                             Lance Odendael 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.9 27:26 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
75 Chris Jessup SwaleTri 27:55 27:28 00:00                       27:28                         Chris Jessup 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.8 27:28 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
76 Graham Strugnell Kassei 26:24 27:55 00:00                       28:33   28:20 27:55     28:05   28:28   28:01     Graham Strugnell 6 28:10 21.3 21.5 27:55 28:01 28:05 28:20 28:28
77 Stuart Hall Ocean Lake Tri #N/A 28:06 00:00                                   28:06             Stuart Hall 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.4 28:06 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
78 Keith Ward Gravesend CC 28:31 28:10 00:00   31:50   29:07   31:20 30:49         28:53 28:40 28:34   28:12 28:37 28:28     29:28 28:10 28:33 28:16 Keith Ward 14 28:20 21.2 21.3 28:10 28:12 28:16 28:28 28:33
79 Leon Gower Gravesend CC 25:24 28:11 00:00   28:11                                             Leon Gower 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.3 28:11 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
80 Adrian ?????? BCC #N/A 28:13 00:00                                       28:13         Adrian ?????? 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.3 28:13 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
81 Chris Humphreys Gravesend CC #N/A 28:13 00:00                             28:13                   Chris Humphreys 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.3 28:13 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
82 Mike Harrington Gravesend CC 27:53 28:14 00:00     30:42 29:03   29:56 30:55     28:14       29:05 28:51         29:10 29:07     29:44 Mike Harrington 10 28:52 20.8 21.3 28:14 28:51 29:03 29:05 29:07
83 Paul Ribbon Medway Tri #N/A 28:16 00:00                             28:16                   Paul Ribbon 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.2 28:16 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
84 Mick Morris CC Bexley #N/A 28:21 00:00                           28:21                     Mick Morris 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.2 28:21 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
85 John Milner Gravesend CC #N/A 28:33 00:00   28:33                                             John Milner 1 #NUM! #NUM! 21.0 28:33 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
86 Lilly Gibbs Medway Tri #N/A 28:57 00:00                                 30:36 28:57           29:07 Lilly Gibbs 3 #NUM! #NUM! 20.7 28:57 29:07 30:36 #NUM! #NUM!
87 Mark Simms Gravesend CC 28:22 29:09 00:00                   29:16       29:09                     Mark Simms 2 #NUM! #NUM! 20.6 29:09 29:16 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
88 J Longbottom SFA CC #N/A 29:13 00:00                                 29:13               J Longbottom 1 #NUM! #NUM! 20.5 29:13 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
89 Dave Abbotts Gravesend CC #N/A 29:14 00:00                   31:38   31:09         29:59 29:14   29:28         Dave Abbotts 5 30:18 19.8 20.5 29:14 29:28 29:59 31:09 31:38
90 Andri De Wit Medway Tri #N/A 29:20 00:00                         30:53     29:20                 Andri De Wit 2 #NUM! #NUM! 20.5 29:20 30:53 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
91 Peter Stawowski Medway Tri #N/A 30:00 00:00                       31:29   30:29     30:00     30:06 31:31   30:20   Peter Stawowski 6 30:29 19.7 20.0 30:00 30:06 30:20 30:29 31:29
92 Mike Coulter Gravesend CC #N/A 31:20 00:00     31:20                                           Mike Coulter 1 #NUM! #NUM! 19.1 31:20 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
93 Mathew James Gravesend CC #N/A 31:44 -31:44                                               31:44 Mathew James 1 #NUM! #NUM! 18.9 31:44 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
94 Eliz Ives Woolwich CC #N/A 32:23 00:30                                 32:53       34:09     32:23 Eliz Ives 3 #NUM! #NUM! 18.5 32:23 32:53 34:09 #NUM! #NUM!
95 Cameron Abbotts Gravesend CC 34:20 32:42 00:22   37:18   34:56           34:20     33:04 35:00 35:31   34:34 33:39   38:12     36:27 32:42 Cameron Abbotts 11 33:40 17.8 18.3 32:42 33:04 33:39 34:20 34:34
96 Andy Bourner Gravesend CC 34:37 33:33 -33:33                                               33:33 Andy Bourner 1 #NUM! #NUM! 17.9 33:33 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
                                                                   
0 12 14 18 0 8 12 0 0 16 0 23 17 22 25 16 30 19 0 25 23 16 26 24 Total Rides = 346
Fixed Wheel Challenge     Best 2018   18 Mar 25 Mar 03 Apr 10 Apr 17 Apr 24 Apr 01 May 08 May 15 May 22 May 29 May 05 Jun 12 Jun 19 Jun 26 Jun 03 Jul 10 Jul 17 Jul 24 Jul 31 Jul 07 Aug 14 Aug 21 Aug 28 Aug Avg 3 fastest Fastest three rides
1 Bob Wilson Gravesend CC   25:22     30:39                                   25:47 25:22 25:41 25:25 25:53 Bob Wilson 25:29 25:22 25:25 25:41    
2 Keith Ward Gravesend CC   28:10     31:50   29:07   31:20           28:53 28:40 28:34   28:12 28:37 28:28     29:28 28:10 28:33 28:16 Keith Ward 28:13 28:10 28:12 28:16    
                                                         
                                                         
1 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
10 Mile TT's on Age Std (over 40's) - MEN Club AGE NEW
STD
Best Plus 18-Mar 25-Mar 03-Apr 10-Apr 17-Apr 24-Apr 01-May 08-May 15-May 22-May 29-May 05-Jun 12-Jun 19-Jun 26-Jun 03-Jul 10-Jul 17-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul 07-Aug 14-Aug 21-Aug 28-Aug Name No Average Plus (5 rides) Age Std Fastest five rides        
1 Martin Jessup Gravesend CC 46 26:27 04:52             03:54         04:25     04:29 04:41 04:48           04:22 04:52 Martin Jessup 7 04:39 46 26:27 04:52 04:48 04:41 04:29 04:25
2 Reg Smith Gravesend CC 72 29:26 04:54     02:35 03:44               04:29     03:55 04:54       04:04     04:28 04:30 Reg Smith 8 04:29 72 29:26 04:54 04:30 04:29 04:28 04:04
3 Dean Ratcliffe Medway Tri 52 26:54 04:15                       02:42 03:35 03:06 04:15 04:07 02:43 04:06       02:59     Dean Ratcliffe 8 03:50 52 26:54 04:15 04:07 04:06 03:35 03:06
4 Keith Walker Wigmore CC 53 26:59 04:10     03:35 03:59   03:20 03:34     04:10             03:38 03:53         03:59 03:55 Keith Walker 9 03:59 53 26:59 04:10 03:59 03:59 03:55 03:53
5 David Churchill Direct Power 59 27:32 04:08             02:22     03:51             04:08 03:49   03:33 03:14       David Churchill 6 03:43 59 27:32 04:08 03:51 03:49 03:33 03:14
6 James Amy Medway Tri 48 26:36 04:02                   03:19       04:02 03:47   03:32               James Amy 4 #NUM! 48 26:36 04:02 03:47 03:32 03:19 #NUM!
7 Neil Harrigan Gravesend CC 44 26:18 03:56   02:28 02:51 03:08     03:48                         02:56 03:56       Neil Harrigan 6 03:20 44 26:18 03:56 03:48 03:08 02:56 02:51
8 Rodney Smith Wigmore CC 54 27:04 03:39     03:16 03:37                     03:31 03:19 03:39 03:26             Rodney Smith 6 03:30 54 27:04 03:39 03:37 03:31 03:26 03:19
9 Paul Fairman Abellio SFA CC 63 27:59 03:24             02:52                   03:15     03:24         Paul Fairman 3 #NUM! 63 27:59 03:24 03:15 02:52 #NUM! #NUM!
10 Carl Shawcross Medway Tri 47 26:32 03:18                           02:55 03:18 02:52 02:42               Carl Shawcross 4 #NUM! 47 26:32 03:18 02:55 02:52 02:42 #NUM!
11 Craig Ormiston VO2 Max 49 26:41 03:00                           02:02 02:46         02:19 03:00   02:10   Craig Ormiston 5 02:27 49 26:41 03:00 02:46 02:19 02:10 02:02
12 Ross Prielipp PRTZ CC 48 26:36 02:47     02:17       01:51           00:39   02:47                 02:27 Ross Prielipp 5 02:00 48 26:36 02:47 02:27 02:17 01:51 00:39
13 Bob Wilson Gravesend CC 63 27:59 02:37   -02:40   -00:05                     01:13 00:43 01:31 01:55   02:12 02:37 02:18 02:34 02:06 Bob Wilson 11 02:21 63 27:59 02:37 02:34 02:18 02:12 02:06
14 Gary Ricks Woolwich CC 60 27:38 02:34     01:13 01:53           02:07   02:11 01:48 01:48 02:19 02:34   01:30     01:59 01:42 01:46   Gary Ricks 12 02:14 60 27:38 02:34 02:19 02:11 02:07 01:59
15 Malcolm Davies VC Elan 43 26:13 02:20       02:20                                         Malcolm Davies 1 #NUM! 43 26:13 02:20 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
16 Mark O'Brien Medway Tri 48 26:36 02:16                       02:16 02:09                       Mark O'Brien 2 #NUM! 48 26:36 02:16 02:09 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
17 Mike Hawkins Velocity Multisport 62 27:51 02:15                           02:15     02:00               Mike Hawkins 2 #NUM! 62 27:51 02:15 02:00 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
18 Roger Turk Gravesend CC 54 27:04 02:15   -01:18         -01:33     01:12   00:39   01:09   00:49 01:09     00:37   00:58 02:15   Roger Turk 10 01:21 54 27:04 02:15 01:12 01:09 01:09 00:58
19 Lee Willard CC Bexley 49 26:41 02:01                           01:31 01:57     01:46     00:52 02:01 01:21   Lee Willard 6 01:43 49 26:41 02:01 01:57 01:46 01:31 01:21
20 Tristan Hodges Medway Tri 40 25:59 01:50           -00:41               01:50     01:25           01:33   Tristan Hodges 4 #NUM! 40 25:59 01:50 01:33 01:25 -00:41 #NUM!
21 Mick Morris CC Bexley 75 30:07 01:46                           01:46                     Mick Morris 1 #NUM! 75 30:07 01:46 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
22 Andrew Beswetherick Catford CC 63 27:59 01:40             -00:38             01:26 01:40   01:09           01:09   Andrew Beswetherick 5 00:57 63 27:59 01:40 01:26 01:09 01:09 -00:38
23 David Farrell Woolwich CC 63 27:59 01:37                       01:37                         David Farrell 1 #NUM! 63 27:59 01:37 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
24 Chris Fry Medway Tri 40 25:59 01:18                               01:18                 Chris Fry 1 #NUM! 40 25:59 01:18 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
25 Graham Strugnell Kassei 70 29:02 01:07                       00:29   00:42 01:07     00:57   00:34   01:01     Graham Strugnell 6 00:52 70 29:02 01:07 01:01 00:57 00:42 00:34
26 Nick Howlett Wigmore CC 56 27:14 00:52                       00:52         00:05               Nick Howlett 2 #NUM! 56 27:14 00:52 00:05 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
27 Keith Ward Gravesend CC 68 28:42 00:32   -03:08   -00:25   -02:38 -02:07         -00:11 00:02 00:08   00:30 00:05 00:14     -00:46 00:32 00:09 00:26 Keith Ward 14 00:22 68 28:42 00:32 00:30 00:26 00:14 00:09
28 Dave Barnes Gravesend CC 61 27:44 00:21   -04:00   -00:41           00:13   00:21     -03:12 00:06   -00:18   -00:19 -03:49       Dave Barnes 9 00:01 61 27:44 00:21 00:13 00:06 -00:18 -00:19
29 Jon Ives Woolwich CC 50 26:45 00:01                                 -00:26       -01:20     00:01 Jon Ives 3 #NUM! 50 26:45 00:01 -00:26 -01:20 #NUM! #NUM!
30 James Smith Gravesend CC 44 26:18 -00:47       -02:26           -01:30     -01:21       -00:48         -00:47     James Smith 5 -01:22 44 26:18 -00:47 -00:48 -01:21 -01:30 -02:26
31 Chris Jessup SwaleTri 48 26:36 -00:52                       -00:52                         Chris Jessup 1 #NUM! 48 26:36 -00:52 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
32 Mike Harrington Gravesend CC 56 27:14 -01:00     -03:28 -01:49   -02:42 -03:41     -01:00       -01:51 -01:37         -01:56 -01:53     -02:30 Mike Harrington 10 -01:38 56 27:14 -01:00 -01:37 -01:49 -01:51 -01:53
33 Dave Abbotts Gravesend CC 56 27:14 -02:00                   -04:24   -03:55         -02:45 -02:00   -02:14         Dave Abbotts 5 -03:04 56 27:14 -02:00 -02:14 -02:45 -03:55 -04:24
34 Mike Coulter Gravesend CC 70 29:02 -02:18     -02:18                                           Mike Coulter 1 #NUM! 70 29:02 -02:18 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
35 Mark Simms Gravesend CC 44 26:18 -02:51                   -02:58       -02:51                     Mark Simms 2 #NUM! 44 26:18 -02:51 -02:58 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
36 Peter Stawowski Medway Tri 48 26:36 -03:24                       -04:53   -03:53     -03:24     -03:30 -04:55   -03:44   Peter Stawowski 6 -03:53 48 26:36 -03:24 -03:30 -03:44 -03:53 -04:53
37 Andy Bourner Gravesend CC 56 27:14 -06:19                                               -06:19 Andy Bourner 1 #NUM! 56 27:14 -06:19 #NUM! #NUM! #NUM! #NUM!
                                                         
                                                         
Women (over 40's)                                                        
1 Eliz Ives Woolwich CC 51 28:58 -03:25                                 -03:55       -05:11     -03:25 Eliz Ives 3 #NUM! 51 28:58 -03:25 -03:55 -05:11 #NUM! #NUM!
                                                         
                                                         
                                                         
If you are missing from the Veteran's Standard times, please email me with your Age. sharky_ward@btinternet.com .
Q 10/24 Grain – Fenn Corner RAB – Grain

Start on A.228 west of Grain village at the ‘Slow Lorries Turning’ sign approximately 350 yards east of Brit Ned/Bam Nuttall sign. Proceed west on A228 to turn at Fenn Corner roundabout (5.27 miles). Retrace on A.228 to finish at the triple National Grid sign approximately 100 yards west of Gate F. (10 miles).

 
HQ & Car Parking